Every month, our book club members share their recommendations. Here is the list of titles. Check back monthly for updates!
Dark Rooms – Lili Anolik
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Martin McDonagh
To the Bright Edge of the World – Eowyn Ivey
The Restless Sleep – Stacy Horn
The Boy at the Door – Alex Dahl
Daughters of the Bride – Susan Mallery
The Little Stranger – Sarah Waters
Educated – Tara Westover
Shelter In Place – Nora Roberts
The Life She Was Given- Ellen Wiseman
Bring Me Back – B.A. Paris
Portrait of a Spy – Daniel Silva
The Robber Bride – Margaret Atwood
Only Time Will Tell – Jeffrey Archer
Year One – Nora Roberts
Three Sisters, Three Queens – Philippa Gregory
Books Can Be Deceiving by Jenn McKinlay
City of Light _ Lauren Belfer
The Librarian of Auschwitz – Antonio Iturbe
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil – John Berendt
The Alienist – Caleb Carr
The Invisible Library Series – Genevieve Cogman
Flavia DeLuce Series – Alan Bradley
NOS4A2 – Joe Hill
The Last Mrs. Parrish – Liv Constantine
The Address – Fiona Davis
The Twelve-Mile Straight – Eleanor Henderson
Same Kind of Different as Me – Ron Hall
The God of Small Things – Arundhati Roy
The Diviners – Libba Bray
Theft by Finding – David Sedaris
Jane, Unlimited – Kristin Cashore
The Thirteenth Tale – Diane Setterfield
The Handmaid’s Tale- Margaret Atwood
The Litttle French Bistro – Nina George
The Light Keeper’s Daughters – Jean E. Pendziwol
Victoria and Abdul – Shrabani Basu
The God of Small Things – Arundhati Roy
Fallout – Sara Paretsky
Woman in Black – Eileen Goudge
Catcher in the Rye – J.D. Salinger
Woman #17 – Edan Lepucki
Frog Music – Emma Donoghue
A Man Called Ove – Fredrik Backman
Bel Canto – Ann Patchett
The Last Tudor – Phillipa Gregory
White Fang – Jack London
Rabbit Cake – Annie Hartnett
Fahernheit 451 – Ray Bradbury
The Hound of the Baskervilles – Arthur Conan Doyle
Scar Tissue – Anthony Kiedis
The Secrets You Keep – Kate White
The Glass Castle – Jeannette Walls
Skin Tight – Carl Hiaasen
Music of the Ghosts – Vaddey Ratner
Pillars of the Earth – Ken Follett
Being Jazz – Jazz Jennings
Radiant Angel – Nelson DeMille
The Machiavelli Covenant – Allan Folsom
The Radium Girls -Kate Moore
The Other Einstein – Marie Benedict
The Jury Master – Robert Dugani
Tracy Crosswhite Series – Robert Dugani
The Discovery of Witches – Deborah Harkness (Trilogy)
What She Knew – Gilly MacMillan
Leaving Time – Jodi Picoult
The Lilac Girls – Martha Hall Kelly
A Breath of Snow and Ashes (Outlander #6) Diana Gabaldon
Hidden Figures: The American Dream and The Untold Story Of The Black Women Mathematicians Who Helped Win The Space Race – Margot Lee Shetterly
The Carousel Painter – Judith McCoy Miller
Gretel and the Dark – Eliza Granville
Autobiography of a Face – Lucy Grealy
The Women T. C. Boyle
Lou Bradshaw: Ben Blue Western Series
The Shack – William P. Young
J.D. Robb: Suspense Novels
Invention of Wings – Sue Monk Kidd
The First Daughter – Stephanie Dray
Janette Oake
Hippolyte’s Island: An Illustrated Novel – Barbara Hodgson
The Invisible Life of Ivan Isaenko – Scott Stambach
The Nightingale – Kristin Hannah
The Rising – Heather Graham and Jon Land
The Women – T.C. Boyle
Idaho – Emily Ruskovich
The Whole Town’s Talking- Fannie Flagg
So Cold the River – Michael Koryta
The Notorious RBG – Irin Carmon
The Captive – Victoria Holt
The Invisible Library – Genevieve Cogman
Like You’d Understand Anyway – Jim Shepard
A Dog’s Purpose – W. Bruce Cameron
Levi’s Will – W. Dale Cramer
The Alienist – Caleb Carr
The Last Road Home – Danny Johnson
The Witch’s Tongue – James D. Doss ( Charlie Moon Series)
Until Tuesday: A Wounded Warrior and the Golden Retriever Who Saved Him
by Luis Carlos Montalván, Bret Witter (Writer)
Ethan Frome – Edith Wharton
The Legacy – Katherine Webb
The Zookeeper’s Wife – Diane Ackerman
Bleak House – Charles Dickens
Goodnight Stories for Rebel Girls – Elena Favilli
Rejected Princesses – Jason Porath
Maeve Binchy (author)
Jungleland – Christopher S. Stewart
The Lost City of Z – David Grann
The Round House – Louise Erdrich
The Circle – Dave Eggers
Lillian Boxfish Takes a Walk – Kathleen Rooney
Kite Runner- Khaled Hosseini
Dear Mr. Knightley – Katherine Reay
Behind Closed Doors -B.A. Paris
The Snow Child – Eowyn Ivey
The Grass Hope – Truman Capote
My Cousin Rachel – Daphne DuMaurier
Love Medicine – Louise Erdrich
The Shadow Land – Elizabeth Kostova
Britt-Marie Was Here – Fredrik Backman
Gypped – Mary Higgins Clark
The Rose Garden – Susanna Kearsley
The Man Who Loved Books Too Much – Allison Hoover Bartlett
The Trapped Girl – Robert Dugoni
Ice Blue – Anne Stuart
I Will Always Write Back – Caitlin Alifirenka
Coming Clean – Kimberly Rae Miller
The Pearl that Broke Its Shell – Nadia Hashimi